Alle Anverwandte herzlich willkommen! Welcome to the family tree!

Theresia Schowwe geb. Ellebrecht

Anna Maria Theresia EllebrechtAge: 67 years18921960

Name
Anna Maria Theresia Ellebrecht
Given names
Anna Maria Theresia
Surname
Ellebrecht
Married name
Anna Maria Theresia Schowwe
Also known as
Johannsmann
Also known as
Schowe
Birth October 5, 1892 30 25
Christening October 10, 1892 (Age 5 days)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Seite 323. Nr. 47.
Birth of a brotherJohan Friedrich Aloys Ellebrecht
March 29, 1895 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohan Friedrich Aloys Ellebrecht
April 1, 1895 (Age 2 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Seite 243. Nr. 11.
Death of a brotherJohan Friedrich Aloys Ellebrecht
June 4, 1896 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Elisabeth Ellebrecht
April 8, 1897 (Age 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterMaria Elisabeth Ellebrecht
April 12, 1897 (Age 4 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Seite 253. Nr. 19.
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Maria Theresia Bißmeyer
June 14, 189715:00 (Age 4 years)
Note: Quelle: Matricula Seite 122. Nr. 17.
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnna Maria Theresia Bißmeyer
June 18, 1897 (Age 4 years)

Death of a sisterMaria Elisabeth Ellebrecht
June 24, 1897 (Age 4 years)
Burial of a sisterMaria Elisabeth Ellebrecht
June 24, 1897 (Age 4 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Seite 182. Nr. 18.
Birth of a brotherFerdinand Ellebrecht
September 15, 1898 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherFranz Heinrich Ellebrecht
March 5, 1901 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterHedwig Christiana Ellebrecht
January 1, 1903 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Sophia Ellebrecht
January 2, 1905 (Age 12 years)
Marriage contractJohann Heinrich SchoweView this family
March 25, 1910 (Age 17 years)

Religious marriageJohann Heinrich SchoweView this family
October 12, 1910 (Age 18 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle:MatriculaSeite 72,Nr.87
Death of a fatherJosef Clemens Ellebrecht
June 6, 1911 (Age 18 years)
Cause: Krebs
Birth of a son
#1
Adolf Clemens Schowwe
November 6, 1911 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Clemens Schowwe
December 12, 1913 (Age 21 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria Elisabeth Möller
January 30, 1916 (Age 23 years)
Address: (Halberbenhof Johannsmann)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Elisabeth Schowwe
February 17, 1919 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Hedwig Schowwe
July 20, 1921 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Maria Schowwe
May 10, 1924 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Maria Josepha Schowwe
June 9, 1929 (Age 36 years)
JubiläumJohann Heinrich SchoweView this family
Silberhochzeit in Familie
October 12, 1935 (Age 43 years)
Silberhochzeit von Heinrich & Theresia Schowwe
Silberhochzeit von Heinrich & Theresia Schowwe

Note:

v. l. vorne: Josepha, das Silberpaar Theresia & Heinrich Schowwe, Hedwig,. hinten: Elisabeth, Adolf, Hedwig, Clemens.


Silberhochzeit von Heinrich & Theresia Schowwe
Silberhochzeit von Heinrich & Theresia Schowwe

Note:

v. l. vorne: Heinz Bartel, Theresia Schowwe, Josepha Schowwe, Heinrich Schowwe, Maria Schowwe. hinten:

HeimkerJohann Heinrich SchoweView this family
von Adolf und Clemens Schowwe
between 1939 and 1945 (Age 46 years)
Note:

Auf dem Hof Schowwe, vorm. Johannsmann in Hickingen ist ein sogenanntes Dan Dankeskreuz zu sehen. Auf dem Längsbalken unter dem Christus-Korpus sind auf einer Messingtafel folgende Worte eingraviert: ,,Als Dank für die glückliche Heimkehr unserer beiden Söhne Adolf und Clemens aus dem 2. Weltkrieg 1939-1945. Heinrich und Frau Therese Schowwe". Darunter in Holz eingeschnitzt findet sich die Inschrift: "Mein Jesus Barmherzigkeit".


Kreuze am Wegesrand
Kreuze am Wegesrand

Note: Fotos von M. Hehmann und M. Möller

Death of a motherMaria Katharina Johannsmann
November 16, 1949 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Norbert Schowwe
February 22, 1955 (Age 62 years)
Legatee
neue Markkötterin

Shared note: Anna Maria Theresia Ellebrecht erbt den Hof Johannsmann als Enkelin der Maria Elisabeth Johannsmann geb. Möller, weil der eigentliche Anerbe Johann Friedrich ledig ohne leibliche Nachkommen verstirbt.
LegateeJohann Friedrich Johannsmann

Death January 9, 196020:30 (Age 67 years)
Burial January 14, 1960 (5 days after death)
Last change January 30, 201718:44:13

by: Klemens Miehe