Alle Anverwandte herzlich willkommen! Welcome to the family tree!

Grietje Margaretha BismeijerAge: 70 years17291800

Name
Grietje Margaretha Bismeijer
Given names
Grietje Margaretha
Surname
Bismeijer
Married name
Grietje Margaretha Moolhuijzen
Married name
Grietje Margaretha Schijf
Also known as
Bißmeyer
Birth November 1729 32 28
Baptism November 13, 1729
Birth of a brotherMachiel Bismeijer
February 24, 1732 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterJannetje Bismeijer
October 30, 1735 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherRoelof Bismeier
1737 (Age 7 years)
Death of a sisterJannetje Bismeijer
August 7, 1737 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterJannetje Bismeijer
August 23, 1738 (Age 8 years)
Baptism of a sisterJannetje Bismeijer
September 23, 1738 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherRutger Jan Waggeling
January 15, 1740 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherHermanus Bismeijer
1742 (Age 12 years)
Note: 10.1741??
Death of a maternal grandmotherJannetje Reijers Moree
1742 (Age 12 years)
Death of a motherJannetje Rutgers Waggeling
August 30, 1742 (Age 12 years)
Death of a brotherRoelof Bismeier
February 15, 1749 (Age 19 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohann Rudolf Bißmeyer
February 19, 1749 (Age 19 years)
Marriage of a siblingJan Harmon HondtMaria BismeijerView this family
November 9, 1749 (Age 20 years)
Marriage of a siblingJan Harmon HondtMaria BismeijerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 9, 1749 (Age 20 years)
Marriage of a siblingJan BismeijerJohanna KokView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 3, 1750 (Age 20 years)
Marriage bannsCornelis Abrahamsz SchijfView this family
September 22, 1753 (Age 23 years)
MarriageCornelis Abrahamsz SchijfView this family
October 7, 1753 (Age 23 years)
Marriage of a siblingMachiel BismeijerSteijntje Teunisse SelderijkView this family
May 18, 1755 (Age 25 years)
Marriage of a siblingMachiel BismeijerSteijntje Teunisse SelderijkView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 18, 1755 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Klaas Schijf
August 3, 1755 (Age 25 years)
Death of a fatherClaus Heinrich “Klaas” Bißmeyer
November 29, 1756 (Age 27 years)
Burial of a fatherClaus Heinrich “Klaas” Bißmeyer
November 30, 1756 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sonKlaas Schijf
October 8, 1757 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jannetje Schijf
October 9, 1757 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Neeltje Schijf
November 2, 1760 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Cornelis Schijf
July 5, 1764 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Abraham Schijf
September 1766 (Age 36 years)
Baptism of a sonAbraham Schijf
November 17, 1766 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Klaas Schijf
April 16, 1769 (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a siblingHermanus BismeijerAaltje van RaalteView this family
after November 1769 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a son
#7
Jan Schijf
April 18, 1771 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Alida Schijf
April 4, 1776 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childDerk den HartogJannetje SchijfView this family
October 15, 1780 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Cornelis den Hartog
1784 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis SchijfJannetje de RondeView this family
April 30, 1786 (Age 56 years)
Marriage bannsPhilip MoolhuijzenView this family
January 19, 1788 (Age 58 years)
Religious marriagePhilip MoolhuijzenView this family
February 7, 1788 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Jan den Hartog
1790 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Grietje Schijf
1790 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childAbraham SchijfBarta BergView this family
May 15, 1790 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childAbraham SchijfBarta BergView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 15, 1790 (Age 60 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterGrietje Schijf
December 9, 1790 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childJan SchijfWillemptje Wilhelmina de RondeView this family
June 23, 1791 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childTheodorus van de VenJannetje SchijfView this family
April 12, 1792 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Angenies Schijf
September 16, 1792 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Cornelis Schijf
1792 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Antje Schijf
June 10, 1793 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a grandson
#7
Christiaan Haas
1794 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Cornelia Schijf
March 24, 1794 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a childChristiaan HaasNeeltje SchijfView this family
1794 (Age 64 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterCornelia Schijf
March 26, 1794 (Age 64 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterAngenies Schijf
September 20, 1794 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a grandson
#9
Cornelis Haas
February 18, 1795 (Age 65 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Cornelis Schijf
April 2, 1796 (Age 66 years)
Baptism of a grandsonCornelis Schijf
April 3, 1796 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a grandson
#11
Nicolaas Haas
1797 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#12
Grietje Schijf
1798 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#13
Gerritje Schijf
1798 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a grandson
#14
Nicolaas Schijf
June 22, 1799 (Age 69 years)
Baptism of a grandsonNicolaas Schijf
June 27, 1799 (Age 69 years)
Birth of a grandson
#15
Jan Schijf
November 17, 1799 (Age 70 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#16
Elisabeth Catherina Haas
December 14, 1799 (Age 70 years)
Birth of a grandson
#17
Nicolaas van de Ven
1800 (Age 70 years)
Death February 14, 1800 (Age 70 years)
Burial February 17, 1800 (3 days after death)
Last change June 1, 201323:55:24

by: Klemens Miehe