Alle Anverwandte herzlich willkommen! Welcome to the family tree!

Machiel BismeijerAge: 71 years17321803

Name
Machiel Bismeijer
Given names
Machiel
Surname
Bismeijer
Also known as
Mighiel Bismeijer
Also known as
Bißmeyer
Birth February 24, 1732 35 31
Birth of a sisterJannetje Bismeijer
October 30, 1735 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherRoelof Bismeier
1737 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterJannetje Bismeijer
August 7, 1737 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterJannetje Bismeijer
August 23, 1738 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterJannetje Bismeijer
September 23, 1738 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherRutger Jan Waggeling
January 15, 1740 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherHermanus Bismeijer
1742 (Age 9 years)
Note: 10.1741??
Death of a maternal grandmotherJannetje Reijers Moree
1742 (Age 9 years)
Death of a motherJannetje Rutgers Waggeling
August 30, 1742 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherRoelof Bismeier
February 15, 1749 (Age 16 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohann Rudolf Bißmeyer
February 19, 1749 (Age 16 years)
Marriage of a siblingJan Harmon HondtMaria BismeijerView this family
November 9, 1749 (Age 17 years)
Marriage of a siblingJan Harmon HondtMaria BismeijerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 9, 1749 (Age 17 years)
Marriage of a siblingJan BismeijerJohanna KokView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 3, 1750 (Age 18 years)
Marriage of a siblingCornelis Abrahamsz SchijfGrietje Margaretha BismeijerView this family
October 7, 1753 (Age 21 years)
Marriage bannsSteijntje Teunisse SelderijkView this family
May 3, 1755 (Age 23 years)
MarriageSteijntje Teunisse SelderijkView this family
May 18, 1755 (Age 23 years)
Religious marriageSteijntje Teunisse SelderijkView this family
May 18, 1755 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Nicolaas “Klaas” Bismeijer
1756 (Age 23 years)
Death of a fatherClaus Heinrich “Klaas” Bißmeyer
November 29, 1756 (Age 24 years)
Burial of a fatherClaus Heinrich “Klaas” Bißmeyer
November 30, 1756 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Teunis Bismeijer
1758 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jan Bismeijer
May 5, 1759 (Age 27 years)
Marriage of a siblingHermanus BismeijerAaltje van RaalteView this family
after November 1769 (Age 37 years)

Marriage of a childJan BismeijerGijsbertje Leenderts van MastrigtView this family
November 17, 1782 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Machiel Bismeijer
June 1783 (Age 51 years)
Baptism of a grandsonMachiel Bismeijer
June 11, 1783 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childNicolaas “Klaas” BismeijerCatriena SwaanView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 9, 1784 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Steintje Bismeijer
April 1785 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Maria Mietje Bismeijer
1785 (Age 52 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterSteintje Bismeijer
April 24, 1785 (Age 53 years)
Note: http://www.nieuwekerk.nl/nl/
Birth of a grandson
#4
Pieter Bismeijer
January 1787 (Age 54 years)
Baptism of a grandsonPieter Bismeijer
January 17, 1787 (Age 54 years)
Note: http://www.noorderkerk.org/
Baptism of a granddaughterJennie Bismeijer
January 17, 1787 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childTeunis BismeijerJohanna Christina LuijkinkView this family
May 8, 1787 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a siblingPhilip MoolhuijzenGrietje Margaretha BismeijerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 7, 1788 (Age 55 years)
Death of a grandsonPieter Bismeijer
1788 (Age 55 years)
Burial of a grandsonPieter Bismeijer
October 26, 1788 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Hermanus Bismeijer
April 1789 (Age 57 years)
Baptism of a grandsonHermanus Bismeijer
April 26, 1789 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Manus Bismeijer
1790 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a grandson
#7
Machiel Bismeijer
1790 (Age 57 years)
Death of a grandsonManus Bismeijer
February 1790 (Age 57 years)
Burial of a grandsonManus Bismeijer
February 20, 1790 (Age 57 years)
Baptism of a grandsonMachiel Bismeijer
October 24, 1790 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Jannetje Johanna Bismeijer
May 14, 1792 (Age 60 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterJannetje Johanna Bismeijer
June 22, 1792 (Age 60 years)
Religion: ev.-luth.
Note: http://www.westerkerk.nl/
Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Alida Bismeijer
1794 (Age 61 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterAlida Bismeijer
October 5, 1794 (Age 62 years)
Note: http://www.westerkerk.nl/
Marriage of a childPieter WeslingAlida Aletta BismeijerView this family
September 26, 1795 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Magiel Bismeijer
June 1797 (Age 65 years)
Baptism of a grandsonMagiel Bismeijer
June 11, 1797 (Age 65 years)
Note: http://www.westerkerk.nl/
Death of a sisterGrietje Margaretha Bismeijer
February 14, 1800 (Age 67 years)
Burial of a sisterGrietje Margaretha Bismeijer
February 17, 1800 (Age 67 years)
Burial of a sonJan Bismeijer
January 3, 1801 (Age 68 years)
Death of a sonNicolaas “Klaas” Bismeijer
January 8, 1801 (Age 68 years)
Death of a sonJan Bismeijer
January 1801 (Age 68 years)
Burial of a sonNicolaas “Klaas” Bismeijer
January 11, 1801 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#11
Johanna Chrisiena Bismeijer
February 3, 1801 (Age 68 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterJohanna Chrisiena Bismeijer
February 4, 1801 (Age 68 years)
Note: http://www.noorderkerk.org/
Death December 28, 1803 (Age 71 years)
Last change June 2, 201300:02:07

by: Klemens Miehe