Alle Anverwandte herzlich willkommen! Welcome to the family tree!

Hermanus BismeijerAge: 69 years17421811

Name
Hermanus Bismeijer
Given names
Hermanus
Surname
Bismeijer
Also known as
Harmanus Bismeijer
Also known as
Hermanis Bismeijer
Also known as
Bißmeyer
Birth 1742 45 40
Note: 10.1741??
Death of a maternal grandmotherJannetje Reijers Moree
1742
Death of a motherJannetje Rutgers Waggeling
August 30, 1742
Death of a brotherRoelof Bismeier
February 15, 1749 (Age 7 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohann Rudolf Bißmeyer
February 19, 1749 (Age 7 years)
Marriage of a siblingJan Harmon HondtMaria BismeijerView this family
November 9, 1749 (Age 7 years)
Marriage of a siblingJan Harmon HondtMaria BismeijerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 9, 1749 (Age 7 years)
Marriage of a siblingJan BismeijerJohanna KokView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 3, 1750 (Age 8 years)
Marriage of a siblingCornelis Abrahamsz SchijfGrietje Margaretha BismeijerView this family
October 7, 1753 (Age 11 years)
Marriage of a siblingMachiel BismeijerSteijntje Teunisse SelderijkView this family
May 18, 1755 (Age 13 years)
Marriage of a siblingMachiel BismeijerSteijntje Teunisse SelderijkView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 18, 1755 (Age 13 years)
Death of a fatherClaus Heinrich “Klaas” Bißmeyer
November 29, 1756 (Age 14 years)
Burial of a fatherClaus Heinrich “Klaas” Bißmeyer
November 30, 1756 (Age 14 years)
Marriage bannsAaltje van RaalteView this family
November 3, 1769 (Age 27 years)
MarriageAaltje van RaalteView this family
after November 1769 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Jannetje Bismeijer
April 1771 (Age 29 years)
Occupation
Glazier (Glazenmaker)

Baptism of a daughterJannetje Bismeijer
April 5, 1771 (Age 29 years)
Death of a daughterJannetje Bismeijer
before 1776 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Treijntje Bismeijer
July 1776 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jannetje Bismeijer
July 1776 (Age 34 years)
Baptism of a daughterTreijntje Bismeijer
July 7, 1776 (Age 34 years)
Note: Taufpate / Getuige: Jan Raalte; Philippina Amstel;
Baptism of a daughterJannetje Bismeijer
July 7, 1776 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Bismeijer
October 1779 (Age 37 years)
Baptism of a sonJan Bismeijer
October 24, 1779 (Age 37 years)
Note: http://www.nieuwekerk.nl/nl/
Occupation
Painter (Schilder)
1783 (Age 41 years)

Marriage of a siblingPhilip MoolhuijzenGrietje Margaretha BismeijerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 7, 1788 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Hermanus Petersen
1793 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childDirk PietersJannetje BismeijerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 13, 1793 (Age 51 years)
Baptism of a grandsonHermanus Petersen
December 6, 1793 (Age 51 years)
Note: http://www.westerkerk.nl/
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Johanna Peterse
July 8, 1795 (Age 53 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterJohanna Peterse
July 19, 1795 (Age 53 years)
Note: Johanna Peterse
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Trijntje Peters
August 11, 1797 (Age 55 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterTrijntje Peters
August 20, 1797 (Age 55 years)
Note: http://www.nieuwekerk.nl/nl/
Birth of a grandson
#4
Pieter Pieters
April 6, 1799 (Age 57 years)
Baptism of a grandsonPieter Pieters
April 21, 1799 (Age 57 years)
Note: http://www.westerkerk.nl/
Marriage of a childJan BismeijerAnna Geertruida Heeres Janse PraamView this family
after September 1799 (Age 57 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Jacoba Joisiena Bismeijer
January 13, 18008:35 (Age 58 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterJacoba Joisiena Bismeijer
January 17, 1800 (Age 58 years)
Religion: NHK
Note: http://www.westerkerk.nl/
Death of a granddaughterJacoba Joisiena Bismeijer
February 1800 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Margaretha Bismeijer
February 14, 1800 (Age 58 years)
Burial of a granddaughterJacoba Joisiena Bismeijer
February 17, 1800 (Age 58 years)
Burial of a sisterGrietje Margaretha Bismeijer
February 17, 1800 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childWyle Pieter WestendorpTreijntje BismeijerView this family
1801 (Age 59 years)

Birth of a grandson
#6
Heeren Janse Bismeijer
August 23, 1803 (Age 61 years)
Baptism of a grandsonHeeren Janse Bismeijer
August 28, 1803 (Age 61 years)
Religion: NHK
Note: http://www.westerkerk.nl/
Death of a brotherMachiel Bismeijer
December 28, 1803 (Age 61 years)
Death of a grandsonHeeren Janse Bismeijer
July 26, 1805 (Age 63 years)
Burial of a grandsonHeeren Janse Bismeijer
July 26, 1805 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a grandson
#7
Herremanus Bismeijer
July 30, 180519:30 (Age 63 years)
Baptism of a grandsonHerremanus Bismeijer
August 4, 1805 (Age 63 years)
Note: http://www.reliwiki.nl/index.php?title=Amsterdam,Bickersgracht-_Eilandskerk
Death of a sisterMaria Bismeijer
February 1806 (Age 64 years)
Burial of a sisterMaria Bismeijer
February 26, 1806 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Elisabet Marija Bismeijer
February 5, 1809 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a grandson
#9
Jacobus Groenewegen
September 17, 1809 (Age 67 years)
Marriage of a childHermanus GroenewegenJannetje BismeijerView this family
1809 (Age 67 years)

Baptism of a granddaughterElisabet Marija Bismeijer
February 10, 1809 (Age 67 years)
Religion: NHK
Note: http://www.westerkerk.nl/
Death of a granddaughterElisabet Marija Bismeijer
February 15, 1809 (Age 67 years)
Burial of a granddaughterElisabet Marija Bismeijer
February 19, 1809 (Age 67 years)
Baptism of a grandsonJacobus Groenewegen
October 6, 1809 (Age 67 years)
Death August 16, 181119:30 (Age 69 years)
Note: The decease was registered on 18-08-1811.
Last change June 2, 201300:09:21

by: Klemens Miehe