Alle Anverwandte herzlich willkommen! Welcome to the family tree!

Jan BismeijerAge: 81 years17791861

Name
Jan Bismeijer
Given names
Jan
Surname
Bismeijer
Also known as
Bißmeyer
Birth October 1779 37 34
Baptism October 24, 1779
Note: http://www.nieuwekerk.nl/nl/
Marriage of a siblingDirk PietersJannetje BismeijerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 13, 1793 (Age 14 years)
Marriage licenseAnna Geertruida Heeres Janse PraamView this family
September 27, 1799 (Age 19 years)
MarriageAnna Geertruida Heeres Janse PraamView this family
after September 1799 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Jacoba Joisiena Bismeijer
January 13, 18008:35 (Age 20 years)
Baptism of a daughterJacoba Joisiena Bismeijer
January 17, 1800 (Age 20 years)
Religion: NHK
Note: http://www.westerkerk.nl/
Death of a daughterJacoba Joisiena Bismeijer
February 1800 (Age 20 years)
Burial of a daughterJacoba Joisiena Bismeijer
February 17, 1800 (Age 20 years)
Marriage of a siblingWyle Pieter WestendorpTreijntje BismeijerView this family
1801 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Heeren Janse Bismeijer
August 23, 1803 (Age 23 years)
Baptism of a sonHeeren Janse Bismeijer
August 28, 1803 (Age 23 years)
Religion: NHK
Note: http://www.westerkerk.nl/
Death of a sonHeeren Janse Bismeijer
July 26, 1805 (Age 25 years)
Burial of a sonHeeren Janse Bismeijer
July 26, 1805 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Herremanus Bismeijer
July 30, 180519:30 (Age 25 years)
Baptism of a sonHerremanus Bismeijer
August 4, 1805 (Age 25 years)
Note: http://www.reliwiki.nl/index.php?title=Amsterdam,Bickersgracht-_Eilandskerk
Birth of a daughter
#4
Elisabet Marija Bismeijer
February 5, 1809 (Age 29 years)
Marriage of a siblingHermanus GroenewegenJannetje BismeijerView this family
1809 (Age 29 years)

Baptism of a daughterElisabet Marija Bismeijer
February 10, 1809 (Age 29 years)
Religion: NHK
Note: http://www.westerkerk.nl/
Death of a wifeAnna Geertruida Heeres Janse Praam
February 13, 1809 (Age 29 years)
Cause: Childbirth, daughter Elisabeth a few days earlier
Death of a daughterElisabet Marija Bismeijer
February 15, 1809 (Age 29 years)
Burial of a wifeAnna Geertruida Heeres Janse Praam
February 19, 1809 (Age 29 years)
Burial of a daughterElisabet Marija Bismeijer
February 19, 1809 (Age 29 years)
Death of a fatherHermanus Bismeijer
August 16, 181119:30 (Age 31 years)
Note: The decease was registered on 18-08-1811.
Death of a sonHerremanus Bismeijer
September 28, 181117:30 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Hermanus Bismeijer
August 7, 181203:00 (Age 32 years)
Baptism of a sonHermanus Bismeijer
August 8, 1812 (Age 32 years)
Religion: NHK
Birth of a son
#6
Jan Bismeijer
June 18, 181719:00 (Age 37 years)
Death of a motherAaltje van Raalte
March 12, 181813:00 (Age 38 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohannes Cornelis BieringhsTreijntje BismeijerView this family
November 24, 1824 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Willem Bismeijer
August 5, 1825 (Age 45 years)
Death of a sisterJannetje Bismeijer
May 26, 1826 (Age 46 years)
MarriageAntje HooftView this family
January 12, 1831 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childHermanus BismeijerAnna Maria VervoornView this family
June 11, 1834 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Anna Maria Geertruida “Antje” Bismeijer
March 11, 1835 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Antje Geziena Wilhelmina Bismeijer
October 5, 1836 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Hermanus Bismeijer
October 18, 1838 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Wilhelmina Elisabeth Bismeijer
October 21, 1841 (Age 62 years)
Death of a granddaughterAnna Maria Geertruida “Antje” Bismeijer
March 2, 184308:00 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Anna Maria Geertruida Bismeijer
July 31, 1843 (Age 63 years)
Marriage of a childJan BismeijerPetronella Hendrica de LangeView this family
May 1, 1844 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Jan Willem Bismeijer
April 1, 1845 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childWillem BismeijerAlida Maria de LangeView this family
July 15, 1846 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a grandson
#7
Jacob Johannes Reinhart Bismeijer
December 2, 1846 (Age 67 years)
Death of a grandsonJan Willem Bismeijer
March 5, 1847 (Age 67 years)
Death of a grandsonJacob Johannes Reinhart Bismeijer
June 28, 184800:30 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a grandson
#8
N. N. Bismeijer
April 9, 1850 (Age 70 years)
Death of a grandsonN. N. Bismeijer
April 9, 1850 (Age 70 years)
Cause: stillborn son
Birth of a grandson
#9
Gerardus Hendrik Jan Bismeijer
March 2, 1853 (Age 73 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Jan Pieter Hendrik Bismeijer
May 24, 185514:00 (Age 75 years)
Address: Da Costastraat 88 Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NLD
Note: Geburt: 25 MAY 1855 ???


Death of a sisterTreijntje Bismeijer
March 15, 1858 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sonHermanus Bismeijer
June 23, 1858 (Age 78 years)
Marriage of a grandchildHermanus BismeijerElisabeth Maria FaberView this family
July 20, 1859 (Age 79 years)
Death of a wifeAntje Hooft
June 2, 1861 (on the date of death)

Death June 2, 1861 (Age 81 years)
Note: The decease was registered on 04-06-1861
Last change June 2, 201323:04:10

by: Klemens Miehe