Alle Anverwandte herzlich willkommen! Welcome to the family tree!

Sophia VerspohlAge: 93 years18791972

Name
Sophia Verspohl
Given names
Sophia
Surname
Verspohl
Also known as
Schwester Eustachia
Birth May 26, 1879 33 32
Birth of a sisterPaula Verspohl
February 27, 1881 (Age 21 months)
Birth of a sisterAnna “Änne” Verspohl
March 25, 1883 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherBernard Verspohl
January 15, 1885 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterAmalia Verspohl
November 13, 1886 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterHelene Verspohl
October 27, 1888 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Verspohl
April 1, 1890 (Age 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherFriedrich Anton Verspohl
December 28, 1890 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Sophia Ense
June 16, 1901 (Age 22 years)
Marriage of a siblingFriedrich “Fritz” VerspohlHenriette Angelika LorentView this family
September 8, 1908 (Age 29 years)

Note: 9.9.1908
Death of a motherWilhelmine Terglane
June 24, 1917 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherFriedrich Verspohl
February 9, 1921 (Age 41 years)
Death of a brotherFriedrich “Fritz” Verspohl
April 29, 1946 (Age 66 years)
Death of a sisterAmalia Verspohl
December 25, 1950 (Age 71 years)
Death of a sisterHelene Verspohl
November 9, 1964 (Age 85 years)
Death of a sisterElisabeth “Lieschen” Verspohl
September 14, 1967 (Age 88 years)
Death of a sisterPaula Verspohl
January 3, 1969 (Age 89 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Verspohl
April 16, 1971 (Age 91 years)
Occupation
Ordensfrauen Schwester Eustachia

Death December 12, 1972 (Age 93 years)
Last change May 28, 201423:43:05

by: Klemens Miehe