Alle Anverwandte herzlich willkommen! Welcome to the family tree!

Hermann BörgerAge: 84 years16151699

Name
Hermann Börger
Given names
Hermann
Surname
Börger
Also known as
Borges
Also known as
Boßmeyer
Birth about 1615 30
Address: Markkotten Börger
Baptism
Religion: röm.-kath.
MarriageElisabeth N. N.View this family
yes

Note: waren sehr arm
Birth of a brotherJohann Börger
1620 (Age 5 years)

Address: Markkotten Börger
Birth of a brotherHeinrich Börger
1624 (Age 9 years)
Address: Markkotten Börger
Birth of a brotherJoseph Börger
1627 (Age 12 years)
Address: Markkotten Börger
Birth of a sisterLuzia Börger
1630 (Age 15 years)
Address: (Markkotten Börger)
Marriage of a siblingHermann KuckmeyerPhennena BörgerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
1640 (Age 25 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna Börger
about 1643 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Gerhard Börger
about 1645 (Age 30 years)
Address: (Markkotten Börger)
Note: um 1651 ?
Birth of a daughter
#3
Margarethe Börger
about 1650 (Age 35 years)
Marriage of a siblingNikolaus BörgerSophia VockeView this family
Type: Religious marriage
1650 (Age 35 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Marriage of a siblingJohann BörgerMargaretha VockeView this family
Type: Religious marriage
1653 (Age 38 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Marriage of a siblingHeinrich BörgerAnna WitteView this family
1657 (Age 42 years)

Marriage of a siblingGerhard BrünemannLuzia BörgerView this family
1659 (Age 44 years)

Marriage of a siblingJoseph BörgerAngela SchürmannView this family
Type: Religious marriage
1660 (Age 45 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Birth of a grandson
#1
Clauß Borgesmeyer
about 1668 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childGerhard BörgerMagdalena FrielingView this family
Type: Religious marriage
about 1668 (Age 53 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Death of a sisterPhennena Börger
May 19, 1668 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Albert Georg Borgesmeyer
December 3, 1673 (Age 58 years)
Note: um 1673
Death of a sisterLuzia Börger
1673 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Heinrich Borgesmeyer
May 23, 1675 (Age 60 years)
Death of a grandsonHeinrich Borgesmeyer
May 24, 1675 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Catharina Gertrud Borgesmeyer
1679 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Anna Catharina Borgesmeyer
about 1682 (Age 67 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohann BörgerBarbara Schulte to BühneView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 13, 1682 (Age 67 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Death of a brotherJoseph Börger
January 11, 1683 (Age 68 years)

Death of a brotherHeinrich Börger
April 2, 1683 (Age 68 years)
Death of a wifeElisabeth N. N.
January 18, 1690 (Age 75 years)
Note: Quelle: Matricula Seite 151.
Marriage of a grandchildClauß BorgesmeyerCatharina Margaretha VogelsangView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 6, 1692 (Age 77 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Seite 191.
Death of a daughterAnna Börger
1699 (Age 84 years)

Property
Markkötter

Baptism of a sonGerhard Börger

Religion: röm.-kath.
Death May 17, 1699 (Age 84 years)
Note: Quelle: Matricula Seite 165.
Last change January 25, 202109:14:02

by: Frank Kielhorn