Alle Anverwandte herzlich willkommen! Welcome to the family tree!

Maria Gertrud BoßmeyerAge: 40 years17751815

Name
Maria Gertrud Boßmeyer
Given names
Maria Gertrud
Surname
Boßmeyer
Also known as
Borßmeyer
Birth February 5, 1775 44 28
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Baptism
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: KB Patin: Anna Maria Ehefrau Brünemann, Zeugen: Maria Gertrud Dierker, Johann Friedrich Niemann
Birth of a brotherJohann Friedrich Boßmeyer
September 21, 1777 (Age 2 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Elisabeth Kreftsiek
February 1, 1780 (Age 4 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Note: Quelle: Matricula Seite 314.
Birth of a brotherJohann Heinrich Boßmeyer
August 15, 1780 (Age 5 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Birth of a sisterMaria Elisabeth Boßmeyer
June 30, 1783 (Age 8 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Birth of a brotherBernhard Friedrich Boßmeyer
April 23, 1786 (Age 11 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Birth of a sisterMaria Margaretha Boßmeyer
July 13, 1789 (Age 14 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Property
Anerbin Markkotten Boßmeyer

Note: Nach dem Tod ihres Witwers 1837 endet die Erbfolge der Familie in diesem Kotten und wird mit Joseph Hermann Schürmann fortgeführt.
Baptism of a sisterMaria Margaretha Boßmeyer
July 14, 1789 (Age 14 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: KB Patin: Anna Margaretha Westendarp, Ehefrau Borßmeyer
Birth of a sisterMaria Catharina Boßmeyer
December 5, 1792 (Age 17 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Baptism of a sisterMaria Catharina Boßmeyer
December 9, 1792 (Age 17 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: KB Patin: Catharina Elisabeth Brockschmist Ehefrau Funke, Zeugen: Maria Elisabeth Husmann, Hermann Heinrich Sieker
Death of a sisterMaria Catharina Boßmeyer
January 3, 1795 (Age 19 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna Maria Hüsing
December 8, 1798 (Age 23 years)
Note: illegitim, Mutter: Maria Gertrud Boßmeyer, Vater: Franz Heinrich Wilhelm Hüsing
Not marriedFranz Heinrich Wilhelm HüsingView this family
1798 (Age 22 years)

Note:

illegitimes Kind. Mutter: Maria Gertrud Boßmeyer Vater: Franz Heinrich Wilhelm Hüsing

Baptism of a daughterAnna Maria Hüsing
December 10, 1798 (Age 23 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Religious marriageJohann Heinrich MergelmeyerView this family
June 30, 1801 (Age 26 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria Elisabeth Boßmeyer
November 22, 1801 (Age 26 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Marriage of a siblingJohann Friedrich BoßmeyerAnna Maria HengelbrockView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 26, 1802 (Age 27 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: KB J 23, Zeugen: Heinrich Borßmeyer und Anna Maria Kuhlenbeck
Marriage of a siblingJohann Matthias TegelerMaria Elisabeth BoßmeyerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 16, 1806 (Age 31 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria Gertrud Boßmeyer
March 9, 1808 (Age 33 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Marriage of a siblingJohann Heinrich HengelbrockMaria Margaretha BoßmeyerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 29, 1811 (Age 36 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Seite 100
Death of a fatherJohann Ludwig Boßmeyer
November 21, 1811 (Age 36 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Burial of a fatherJohann Ludwig Boßmeyer
November 22, 1811 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Margaretha Boßmeyer
November 25, 1811 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria Anna Boßmeyer
April 30, 1813 (Age 38 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Marriage of a siblingJohann Heinrich BoßmeyerAnna Gertrud EggemannView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 3, 1813 (Age 38 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula J 34; Zeugen: Anna Maria Eggemann, Schwester der Braut; Schulmeister Adolph Brünemann
Baptism of a daughterMaria Elisabeth Boßmeyer

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a daughterMaria Gertrud Boßmeyer

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a daughterMaria Anna Boßmeyer

Religion: röm.-kath.
Death April 7, 1815 (Age 40 years)
Address: (Markkotten Boßmeyer)
Last change May 6, 202017:33:26

by: Heike Eilermann