Alle Anverwandte herzlich willkommen! Welcome to the family tree!

Anna Maria Vogelsang geb. Brockmeyer 1875

Anna Maria BrockmeyerAge: 62 years18751937

Name
Anna Maria Brockmeyer
Given names
Anna Maria
Surname
Brockmeyer
Married name
Anna Maria Vogelsang
Also known as
Sommer
Birth July 2, 1875 35 27
Note: Iburg-Ostenfelde

Baptismyes

Religion: röm.-kath.
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohann Theodor “Dirk” Brockmeyer
August 28, 1876 (Age 13 months)
Birth of a brotherJosef Heinrich Brockmeyer
June 2, 1877 (Age 23 months)
Birth of a brotherKarl Heinrich Brockmeyer
May 3, 1879 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Heinrich Vincke
May 19, 1879 (Age 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnna Maria Waltermann
September 30, 1880 (Age 5 years)
Cause: Magenentzündung
Birth of a brotherWilhelm Dionys Brockmeyer
August 13, 1881 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes Brockmeyer
January 31, 1884 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Elisabeth Brockmeyer
January 22, 1886 (Age 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Engel Wilker zu Felsen
January 31, 1886 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Elisabeth Brockmeyer
July 9, 1886 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherFranz Josef Brockmeyer
July 5, 1887 (Age 12 years)

Birth of a sisterMaria Elisabeth Johanna Brockmeyer
March 6, 1889 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Anna Brockmeyer
March 6, 1889 (Age 13 years)
Death of a brotherFranz Josef Brockmeyer
March 13, 1889 (Age 13 years)

Marriage of a siblingHermann SchillenkampMaria Angela Agnes BrockmeyerView this family
October 30, 1894 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Agnes Dorothea Vogelsang
March 14, 1903 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Bernard Friedrich Vogelsang
October 8, 1904 (Age 29 years)
Marriage of a siblingJosef Heinrich BrockmeyerAnna Elisabeth FreseView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 28, 1905 (Age 30 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Birth of a son
#3
Johannes Heinrich Vogelsang
August 9, 1906 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Johanna Maria Catharina Vogelsang
June 24, 1908 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Johann Hermann Vogelsang
May 18, 1910 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Anna Josefa Vogelsang
March 16, 1912 (Age 36 years)
Marriage of a siblingWilhelm Dionys BrockmeyerKatharina WennerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 30, 1912 (Age 37 years)
Marriage of a siblingWilhelm Dionys BrockmeyerKatharina WennerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 1, 1912 (Age 37 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohannes BrockmeyerFranziska PeistrupView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 7, 1913 (Age 37 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Birth of a daughter
#7
Maria Johanna Vogelsang
January 18, 1914 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherBernhard Friedrich Vincke
July 9, 1915 (Age 40 years)
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a fatherBernhard Friedrich Vincke
July 13, 1915 (Age 40 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Johanna Vogelsang
January 21, 1918 (Age 42 years)
Death of a brotherWilhelm Dionys Brockmeyer
June 17, 1919 (Age 43 years)
Note: Harsewinkel-Rheda Nr. 193
Birth of a daughter
#8
Anna Maria Katharina Vogelsang
September 7, 1919 (Age 44 years)
Death of a daughterAnna Josefa Vogelsang
September 14, 1922 (Age 47 years)
Death of a motherKatharina Maria Brockmeyer
March 13, 1928 (Age 52 years)
Death of a brotherJohann Theodor Brockmeyer
September 23, 1934 (Age 59 years)
Cause: Blutvergiftung
Marriage of a siblingKarl Heinrich BrockmeyerAnna ToppmöllerView this family
July 16, 1936 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Anna Maria Brinkmann
November 27, 1936 (Age 61 years)
Lebenslauf
Anna Maria Brockmeyer

Note: A n n a Maria, geb. am 2. Juli 1875 auf Sommers Stätte. Sie verehelichte sich am 14. Mai 1902 mit dem Bauern Friedrich Vogelsang zu Ostenfelde. Sie starb aus der Mitte einer blühenden Familie am 13. September 1937. Ihrer Ehe entstammten neun Kinder. Der dritte Sohn, Hermann, wurde Weihnachten 1936 im Hohen Dom zu Osnabrück zum Priester geweiht. Die Tochter Maria ist seit dem 27. Mai 1933 mit Heinrich Brinkmann auf Kassens Stätte in Sentrup verheiratet.
Baptism of a daughterAgnes Dorothea Vogelsang

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a sonBernard Friedrich Vogelsang

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a sonJohannes Heinrich Vogelsang

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a daughterJohanna Maria Catharina Vogelsang

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a sonJohann Hermann Vogelsang

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a daughterAnna Josefa Vogelsang

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a daughterMaria Johanna Vogelsang

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a daughterAnna Maria Katharina Vogelsang

Religion: röm.-kath.
Death September 13, 1937 (Age 62 years)
Unique identifier
798961A1A32AD911B1914445535400010000

Last change January 10, 201821:24:04

by: Klemens Miehe