Alle Anverwandte herzlich willkommen! Welcome to the family tree!

Johann Wilhelm BrunemannAge: 84 years18711955

Name
Johann Wilhelm Brunemann
Given names
Johann Wilhelm
Surname
Brunemann
Also known as
Brünemann
Birth September 16, 1871 30 30
Address: (Vollerbenhof Brunemann)
Baptism September 18, 1871 (Age 2 days)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Nr. 66 (R317)
Birth of a brotherFranz Heinrich Brunemann
January 17, 1873 (Age 16 months)
Address: (Vollerbenhof Brunemann)
Occupation
Pferdehändler

Note: 1914 Mühlenpächter
Baptism of a brotherFranz Heinrich Brunemann
January 19, 1873 (Age 16 months)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Nr. 3 (S344)
Birth of a brotherJohann David Brunemann
November 14, 1874 (Age 3 years)
Address: (Vollerbenhof Brunemann)
Baptism of a brotherJohann David Brunemann
November 16, 1874 (Age 3 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Nr. 114 (S377)
Birth of a brotherJohann Heinrich Brunemann
December 3, 1875 (Age 4 years)
Address: (Vollerbenhof Brunemann)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Heinrich Brunemann
December 4, 1875 (Age 4 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Nr. 92 (S395)
Birth of a sisterMaria Gertrud Brunemann
November 18, 187711:00 (Age 6 years)
Address: (Vollerbenhof Brunemann)
Baptism of a sisterMaria Gertrud Brunemann
November 21, 1877 (Age 6 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Nr. 108 (S433)
Birth of a sisterMaria Lisette Brunemann
September 16, 1879 (Age 8 years)
Address: (Vollerbenhof Brunemann)
Baptism of a sisterMaria Lisette Brunemann
September 18, 1879 (Age 8 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Nr. 73 (S463)
Death of a fatherJohann Franz Brunemann
August 14, 188313:30 (Age 11 years)
Address: (Vollerbenhof Brunemann)
Note: Im Oelmühlenteich zu Kloster-Oesede tot gefunden.
Burial of a fatherJohann Franz Brunemann
August 17, 1883 (Age 11 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Nr. 41
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorg Heinrich Suttmeyer
February 13, 188403:00 (Age 12 years)
Address: (Mühlenhaus des Klosters Oesede)
Cause: Altersschwäche
Note: Kirchenbuch Seite: 380 Nr.: 14
Burial of a maternal grandfatherGeorg Heinrich Suttmeyer
February 16, 1884 (Age 12 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Kirchenbuch Seite: 380 Nr.: 14
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Wilhelm Suendorf
May 1, 1885 (Age 13 years) Age: 83
Address: (Vollerbenhof Brunemann)
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohann Wilhelm Suendorf
May 4, 1885 (Age 13 years)
Note: Quelle: Matricula Nr. 23
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria Gertrud Schürmann
November 20, 1888 (Age 17 years)
Address: (Mühlenhaus des Klosters Oesede)
Marriage of a siblingFranz Heinrich BrunemannMaria Gertrud HakeneschView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 22, 1901 (Age 29 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Nr. 14 (U76)
Marriage of a siblingBernard Wilhelm WitteMaria Gertrud BrunemannView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 21, 1908 (Age 36 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note:

Quelle: Matricula Seite 163 Nr.14

Trauzeugen: 1.Brunemann Franz, Colon in Oesede 2.Gartmann Bernardine, Haustochter, Natrup

Marriage of a siblingJohann Heinrich BrunemannMaria Bernardine Friederike NannemannView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 14, 1911 (Age 40 years)
Address: Rieste-Lage
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note: Quelle: Matricula Nr. 8
Death of a motherMaria Elisabeth Suttmeyer
May 27, 1912 (Age 40 years)
Address: (Vollerbenhof Brunemann)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maria Brunemann
1915 (Age 43 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Brunemann
1915 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria Brunemann
estimated 1916 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Anna Brunemann
estimated 1917 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Franziska Brunemann
estimated 1918 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Catharina Brunemann
estimated 1919 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Heinrich Brunemann
estimated 1920 (Age 48 years)
Death of a brotherJohann David Brunemann
1928 (Age 56 years)
Address: (Vollerbenhof Brunemann)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Margaretha Brunemann
May 15, 1930 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sonHeinrich Brunemann
1939 (Age 67 years)
Cause: gefallen im 2.WK
Death of a sisterMaria Lisette Brunemann
November 14, 1951 (Age 80 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Gertrud Brunemann
November 30, 1953 (Age 82 years)
Baptism of a daughterMaria Brunemann

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a daughterMaria Brunemann

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a daughterAnna Brunemann

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a daughterFranziska Brunemann

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a daughterCatharina Brunemann

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a sonHeinrich Brunemann

Religion: röm.-kath.
Baptism of a daughterMargaretha Brunemann

Religion: röm.-kath.
Death October 6, 1955 (Age 84 years)
Unique identifier
8D10DE07F406DE41A4697ED2FB5E43570000

Last change January 6, 202109:05:52

by: Heike Eilermann