Alle Anverwandte herzlich willkommen! Welcome to the family tree!

Anna DörmannAge: 64 years16351699

Name
Anna Dörmann
Given names
Anna
Surname
Dörmann
Also known as
Thom Grundkes
Also known as
Dörnermann
Married name
Anna Bißmeyer
Birth about 1635

Note:

Quelle: KB. St. Johannes der Täufer; */oo/+ Reg. 1657/1677, S.

Religious marriageAdolph BißmeyerView this family
about 1655 (Age 20 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note:

Quelle: KB. St. Johannes der Täufer; */oo/+ Reg. 1657/1677, S.

Baptism of a daughterMargarethe Bißmeyer
May 16, 1661 (Age 26 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note:

Quelle: Matricula Seite links Mitte

Taufe_Paten: NN, nn, Neunkirchen; der alte Bissmeyersche

Baptism of a sonJohann Rudolf Bißmeyer
March 12, 1664 (Age 29 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note:

Quelle: Matricula Seite rechts Nr. 4.

Taufe_Paten: NN, Johann; Schubert, Petronella; testis Meyersinke, Johann Rolff

Baptism of a daughterAnna Bißmeyer
November 24, 1667 (Age 32 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note:

Quelle: Matricula Seite rechts Mitte

Taufe_Paten: Collink, nn, Buer; Barroß, Anna; testis fuit, Vosseler, nn

Death of a husbandAdolph Bißmeyer
after 1667 (Age 32 years)
Baptism of a grandsonJohann Erdwin Bißmeyer
October 31, 1694 (Age 59 years)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Note:

Quelle: Kirchenbuch Riemsloh, Taufen 1688/1787

Marriage of a childJohann Rudolf BißmeyerMaria DegenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
1695 (Age 60 years)
Note:

Quelle: KB. St. Johann der Täufer; * Reg. 1688/1787; S. 23

Baptism of a grandsonClaus Heinrich “Klaas” Bißmeyer
January 1, 1697 (Age 62 years)
Note:

Riemsloh St. Johannes der Täufer Seite 23 Nr.

Quelle: KB. St. Johann der Täufer; * Reg. 1688/1787; S. 23

Marriage of a childHermann MelcherAnna BißmeyerView this family
Type: Religious marriage
about 1699 (on the date of death)
Religion: röm.-kath.
Death about 1699 (Age 64 years)

Last change January 1, 201319:10:52

by: Klemens Miehe