Alle Anverwandte herzlich willkommen! Welcome to the family tree!

Geertrui BismeijerAge: 75 years17371812

Name
Geertrui Bismeijer
Given names
Geertrui
Surname
Bismeijer
Married name
Geertrui Kollemeijer
Married name
Geertrui Soomer
Married name
Geertrui Kuijtenbrouwer
Also known as
Bißmeyer
Birth January 1, 1737 35 30
MarriageHendrik KollemeijerView this family
yes

MarriageHendrik SoomerView this family
yes

Death of a maternal grandfatherRutger Jan Waggeling
January 15, 1740 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterRutte Bismeijer
October 14, 1742 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJannetje Reijers Moree
1742 (Age 5 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Adolf “Jan” Bißmeyer
January 1747 (Age 10 years)
Burial of a fatherJohann Adolf “Jan” Bißmeyer
January 19, 1747 (Age 10 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohann Rudolf Bißmeyer
February 19, 1749 (Age 12 years)
Death of a sisterHendrikje Bismeijer
June 21, 1751 (Age 14 years)
Death of a motherAlida Rutten Waggeling
September 1762 (Age 25 years)
Burial of a motherAlida Rutten Waggeling
September 4, 1762 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Geertrui Soomer
May 1767 (Age 30 years)
Baptism of a daughterGeertrui Soomer
May 20, 1767 (Age 30 years)
Note: Zeuge / Getuige: Geertrui Deijkman
Death of a husbandHendrik Soomer
before 1778 (Age 41 years)

Marriage bannsHendrik KuijtenbrouwerView this family
May 1, 1778 (Age 41 years)
MarriageHendrik KuijtenbrouwerView this family
after May 1778 (Age 41 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Alida Kuijtenbrouwer
October 6, 1778 (Age 41 years)
Baptism of a daughterAlida Kuijtenbrouwer
October 7, 1778 (Age 41 years)
Note: http://www.luthersamsterdam.nl/index.html
Death of a husbandHendrik Kuijtenbrouwer
after 1802 (Age 65 years)

Death August 27, 181220:00 (Age 75 years)
Religion
ev.-luth.

Last change June 6, 201301:33:15

by: Klemens Miehe